GoDubai
  
  
  
  
Citylife > Press Release
  Home Contact us Add to Favourites
Most Recent Postings
More Press Releses
Featured Sections

Event Finder
A daily roundup of exhibitions, promotions and other events in Dubai and the rest of the Emirates.
Submit an Event
Latest Dubai Press Releases >>

 
  Share

DUBAI – Five star Olympians brought the curtains down on the 4th Dubai International Rhythmic Gymnastics DuGymCup with a Masterclass at the Sheikha Hind Bint Maktoum Al Maktoum Sports Hall on Sunday.


Cheered on by more than 250 gymnasts and coaches from around the world, Marina Durunda of Azerbaijan, Melitina Staniouta of Belarus, Ukraine's Natalia Godunko, Spaniard Carolina Rodriguez, and Neviana Vladinova of Bulgaria gave a live performance and a Grand Masterclass, and shared their experience with the budding young talents who had participated in the competition earlier.


Vladinova, 25, who represented Bulgaria at the 2016 Rio Olympics and has won a World Championship silver and bronze, took part in the competition as well and swept the honours in the Senior A (2003 or older) category.


Durunda, 22, represented Azerbaijan at the 2016 Olympic Games in Rio and won a bronze medal at the 2015 European Championship in Minsk, and a silver at the inaugural 2015 European Games in Baku.


Staniouta, 25, is a three-time (2015, 2013, 2010) World Championship all-around bronze medallist, the 2015 European Games all-around bronze medallist, the 2014 European Championships all-around silver medallist, and 2009 Grand Prix Final all-around bronze medallist.


Godunko, meanwhile, is a winner of two World Championship gold medals and was the 2004 Grand Prix Final all-around champion, while Rodriguez, 33, has represented Spain at three Olympic Games – 2004 Athens, 2012 London and 2016 Rio.


Supported by Dubai Sports Council and organised by DuGymRhythmic Gymnastics, the 4th Dubai International Rhythmic Gymnastics DuGymCup had attracted more than 500 gymnasts from 21 countries, representing 60 different rhythmic gymnastics clubs.
 
SELECTED RESULTS


Senior A level (2003 and older)


ALL ROUND - Senior A level (FIG) (2003 and older): 1-Vladinova Neviana (BUL) 81.65; 2-Khomutinnikova Snezhana (RUS) 61.8; 3-Kocjan Maja (POL) 59.2.
BALL - Senior A level (FIG) (2003 and older): 1-Vladinova Neviana (BUL) 20; 2-Khomutinnikova Snezhana (RUS) 15.6; 3-Kocjan Maja (POL) 14.8.
HOOP - Senior A level (FIG) (2003 and older): 1-Vladinova Neviana (BUL) 21.1; 2-Khomutinnikova Snezhana (RUS) 16.45; 3-Kocjan Maja (POL) 16.35.
CLUBS - Senior A level (FIG) (2003 and older): 1-Vladinova Neviana (BUL) 20.85; 2-Kocjan Maja (POL) 15.2; 3-Khomutinnikova Snezhana (RUS) 14.95.
RIBBON - Senior A level (FIG) (2003 and older): 1-Vladinova Neviana (BUL) 19.7; 2-Khomutinnikova Snezhana (RUS) 14.8; 3-Kocjan Maja (POL) 12.85.
 
Senior B level (2003 and older)


ALL ROUND: 1-Najmiddinova Sabina (UZB) 24.15; 2-Gierach Natalia (POL) 22.6; 3-Treumann Aleksandra (POL) 21.55.
BALL: 1-Gierach Natalia (POL) 10.65; 2-Treumann Aleksandra (POL) 10.6; 3-Kaylin Van Heerden (RSA) 9.95.
CLUBS: 1-Najmiddinova Sabina (UZB) 12.2; 2-Gierach Natalia (POL) 11.95; 3-Petrova Valeri ( BUL) 11.
HOOP: 1-Najmiddinova Sabina (UZB) 11.95; 2-Montocchio Kate (RSA) 7.45; 3-Liu Kai Yi (SGP) 7.05.
RIBBON: 1-Liu Kai Yi (SGP) 7.1.
 
Group – Senior and Junior


ALL ROUND - Senior Group A level (2003 and older): Gold Reef Rhythmic Gymnastics (RSA) 27.6.
Junior Group B level (2004, 2005, 2006): DuGym RG-Dubai (UAE) 9.7.
 
Junior A level (FIG) - 2006


ALL ROUND - Junior A level (FIG) - 2006: 1-Alas Isıl (TUR) 61.1; 2-Louvanto Linnea (FIN) 56.7; 3-Dovkaraeva Samira (TUR) 54.
BALL - Junior A level (FIG) - 2006: 1-Alas Isıl (TUR) 17.65; 2-Dovkaraeva Samira (TUR) 15.95; 3-Louvanto Linnea (FIN) 15.15.
ROPE - Junior A level (FIG) - 2006: 1-Alas Isıl (TUR) 15.5; 2-Louvanto Linnea (FIN) 14.25; 3-Klekgamer Erika (RUS) 13.15.
CLUBS - Junior A level (FIG) - 2006: 1-Alas Isıl (TUR) 15; 2-Dovkaraeva Samira (TUR) 14.8; 3-Tishkevich Anastasia ( BLR) 14.4.
RIBBON - Junior A level (FIG) - 2006: 1-Tishkevich Anastasia (BLR) 14.4; 2-Louvanto Linnea (FIN) 13.9; 3-Alas Isıl (TUR) 12.95.
 
Junior A level (FIG) - 2005


ALL ROUND - Junior A level (FIG) - 2005: 1-Low YuYenn (SGP) 50.75; 2-Dmitrieva Amelia (RUS) 48.75; 3-Adham Hania (EGY) 45.45.
BALL - Junior A level (FIG) - 2005: 1-Low YuYenn (SGP) 13.55; 2-Dmitrieva Amelia (RUS) 11.9; 3-Zee Kirsten (SGP) 11.2.
ROPE - Junior A level (FIG) - 2005: 1-Low YuYenn (SGP) 12.25; 2-Adham Hania (EGY) 11.7; 3-Dmitrieva Amelia (RUS) 11.5.
CLUBS - Junior A level (FIG) – 2005: 1-Dmitrieva Amelia (RUS) 13.95; 2-Low YuYenn (SGP) 13.3; 3-Zee Kirsten (SGP) 12.2.
RIBBON - Junior A level (FIG) - 2005: 1-Low YuYenn (SGP) 11.65; 2-Adham Hania (EGY) 11.5; 3-Dmitrieva Amelia (RUS) 11.4.
 
Junior A level (FIG) - 2004


ALL ROUND - Junior A level (FIG) - 2004: 1-Polunina Ekaterina (RUS) 53.55; 2-Jain Nitya (IND) 33.7; 3-Klimenko Ksenia (RUS) 29.3.
BALL - Junior A level (FIG) - 2004: 1-Polunina Ekaterina (RUS) 15.2; 2-Jain Nitya (IND) 9.9; 3-Klimenko Ksenia (RUS) 6.5.
CLUBS - Junior A level (FIG) - 2004: 1-Polunina Ekaterina (RUS) 14.45; 2-Jain Nitya (IND) 9.35; 3-Klimenko Ksenia (RUS) 9.
RIBBON - Junior A level (FIG) – 2004: 1-Polunina Ekaterina (RUS) 10.5; 2-Klimenko Ksenia (RUS) 6.95; 3-Jain Nitya (IND) 5.75.
HOOP - Junior A level (FIG) - 2004: 1-Polunina Ekaterina (RUS) 13.4; 2-Klimenko Ksenia (RUS) 6.85.
ROPE - Junior A level (FIG) - 2004: 1-Jain Nitya (IND) 8.7.
 
Junior B Level (2004–2005–2006)


ALL ROUND – Junior – 2004 B: 1-Borowiak Sandra (POL) 23.9; 2-Maldzhieva Bilyana (BUL) 23.75; 3-Wong Chuan Hui
(SGP) 22.7.
BALL - Junior – 2004 B: 1-Maldzhieva Bilyana (BUL) 11.65; 2-Wong Chuan Hui (SGP) 10.7; 3-Slicher Antigoni (UAE) 9.2.
CLUBS - Junior – 2004 B: 1-Borowiak Sandra (POL) 13.35; 2-Maldzhieva Bilyana (BUL) 12.1; 3-Wong Chuan Hui (SGP) 12.
RIBBON - Junior – 2004 B: 1-Borowiak Sandra (POL) 10.55.
ALL ROUND - Junior – 2005 B: 1-Yalpı Zeynep Öykü (TUR) 28.35; 2-Wongsiwaroj Nawakarn (THA) 22.65; 3-Nicolich Aurika (RUS) 18.
BALL - Junior – 2005 B: 1-Yalpı Zeynep Öykü (TUR) 14.3; 2-Wongsiwaroj Nawakarn (THA) 10.85; 3-Nicolich Aurika (RUS) 9.9.
CLUBS - Junior – 2005 B: 1-Yalpı Zeynep Öykü (TUR) 14.05; 2-Wongsiwaroj Nawakarn (THA) 11.8; 3-Mahmoud Khalaf (UAE) 9.4.
RIBBON - Junior – 2005 B: 1-Mahmoud Khalaf Malak (UAE) 8.3.
ALL ROUND - Junior – 2006 B: 1-Pumai Natharin (THA) 26.6; 2-Sara Abouelmaaty (EGY) 22.4; 3-Rudenko Ekaterina (RUS) 21.7.
BALL - Junior – 2006 B: 1-Pumai Natharin (THA) 13; 2-Viljoen Crystal (RSA) 10.25; 3-Sabbah Sara (KUW) 9.55.
CLUBS - Junior – 2006 B: 1-Pumai Natharin (THA) 13.6; 2-Rudenko Ekaterina (RUS) 12.2; 3-Sara Abouelmaaty (EGY) 12.1.
HOOP - Junior – 2006 B: 1-Sokolova Kristina (RUS) 10.5.
RIBBON - Junior – 2006 B: 1-Ortega Maria (ESP) 5.8.
ROPE - Junior – 2006 B: 1-Sara Abouelmaaty (EGY) 10.3; 2-Tan Celeste (SGP) 6.75; 3-Yarpinar Derin (TUR) 6.45.
 
Junior C Level (2004-2006)


ALL ROUND – Junior 2006 C: 1-Strelkova Karolina (RUS) 12.3; 2-Ivanova Rada (RUS) 9.95; Sharifullina Aida (RUS) 8.15.
CLUBS – Junior 2006 C: 1-Ivanova Rada (RUS) 9.95; 2-Sharifullina Aida (RUS) 8.15.
BALL – Junior 2006 C: 1-Strelkova Karolina (RUS) 12.3.
ROPE – Junior 2006 C: 1-Yanysheva Yana (RUS) 7.1.
ALL ROUND – Junior 2005 C: 1-Szalay Letícia (SVK) 8.5; 2-Iskander Tia (UAE) 5.9.
ALL ROUND – Junior 2004 C: 1-Mitova Biliana (BUL) 8.4
 
Pre-Junior 2007 A Level


ALL ROUND - Pre-Junior 2007 A Level: 1-Schmidt Nadia (POL) 43.8; 2-Rachenkova Milana (TUR) 40.6; 3-Novikova Irina (KAZ) 34.65.
BALL - Pre-Junior 2007 A Level: 1-Schmidt Nadia (POL) 15.5; 2-Novikova Irina (KAZ) 11.8; 3-Leathem Juliette (RSA) 10.9.
CLUBS - Pre-Junior 2007 A Level: 1-Schmidt Nadia (POL) 15.65; 2-Rachenkova Milana (TUR) 13.55; 3-Novikova Irina (KAZ) 12.6.
RIBBON - Pre-Junior 2007 A Level: 1-Rachenkova Milana (TUR) 13.55; 2-El Rafey Laila (GBR) 11.65; 3-Tokareva Regina (KAZ) 10.5.
ROPE - Pre-Junior 2007 A Level: 1-Rachenkova Milana (TUR) 13.5; 2-Schmidt Nadia (POL) 12.65; 3-Annenkova Marina (KAZ) 10.65.
 
Pre-Junior 2007 B


ALL ROUND – Pre-Junior 2007 B: 1-Chantharabut Paninun (THA) 20.4; 2-Khiani Ishita (UAE) 18.85; 3-Phianwiriya Parichada (THA) 18.05.
BALL – Pre-Junior 2007 B: 1-Chantharabut Paninun (THA) 10.55; 2-Gilmutdinova Amina (RUS) 10.05; 3-Khiani Ishita (UAE) 8.85.
CLUBS – Pre-Junior 2007 B: 1-Phianwiriya Parichada (THA) 10.05; 2-Chantharabut Paninun (THA) 9.85; 3-Mastanova Maria (RUS) 9.55.
ROPE – Pre-Junior 2007 B: 1-Khiani Ishita (UAE) 10; 2-Taliyan Vaidehi (IND) 2.75.
ALL ROUND – Pre-Junior 2008 B: 1-Sofia Ustymuk (UKR) 24.85; 2-Djanibekova Sevinch (UZB) 22.85; 3-Vlasova Sofiia (RUS) 20.85.
BALL – Pre-Junior 2008 B: 1-Sofia Ustymuk (UKR) 11.65; 2-Ang Alyssa (SGP) 9.7; 3-Intajan Nadasa (THA) 8.7.
CLUBS – Pre-Junior 2008 B: 1-Sofia Ustymuk (UKR) 13.2; 2-Takaeva Ekaterina (RUS) 11.05; 3-Djanibekova Sevinch (UZB) 11.05.
HOOP – Pre-Junior 2008 B: 1-Djanibekova Sevinch (UZB) 11.8; 2-Vlasova Sofiia (RUS) 10.25; 3-Takaeva Ekaterina (RUS) 9.
ROPE – Pre-Junior 2008 B: 1-Ang Alyssa (SGP) 8; 2-Tan Olivia (SGP) 5.1.
 
Pre-Junior 2007-2008 C Level


ALL ROUND - Pre-Junior 2007 C: 1-Tara El Husseini (UAE) 9.2; 2-Romanova Anastasiia (RUS) 6.95; 3-Sheaito Sofya (UAE) 5.7.
BALL - Pre-Junior 2007 C: 1-Tara El Husseini (UAE) 9.2; 2-Sheaito Sofya (UAE) 5.7; 3-Djartovska Ilina (UAE) 4.8.
CLUBS - Pre-Junior 2007 C: 1-Romanova Anastasiia (RUS) 6.95.
ALL ROUND - Pre-Junior 2008 C: 1-Eni Polina (RUS) 9.75; 2-Starostina Diana (RUS) 7.15; 3-Erika Bach (UAE) 6.75.
HOOP - Pre-Junior 2008 C: 1-Eni Polina (RUS) 9.75; 2-Starostina Diana (RUS) 7.15; 3-Valeeva Iliana (RUS) 6.25.
BALL - Pre-Junior 2008 C: 1-Erika Bach (UAE) 6.75.
CLUBS - Pre-Junior 2008 C: 1-Ahmed Zina Radwa (EGY) 6.15.
 
Pre-Junior Group 2007-2009


HOOP - Pre-Junior Group 2007-2009: 1-Confetti  - Olympico Kazan (RUS) 13.05; 2-Queens - Grace Club Almaty (KAZ) 12.15; 3-PK Gymnastics (THA) 9.05.
W/A - Pre-Junior Group 2007-2009: Stryx Sports (UAE) 6.4.
BALL - Pre-Junior Group 2007-2009: DuGym RG - Dubai (UAE) 8.75
 
Child 2010-2009-2008 A Level


ALL ROUND – Child - 2008 A Level: 1-Pak Kristina (UZB) 25.45; 2-Churakova Vasilisa (RUS) 25.35; 3-Pubpla Pornpicha (THA) 23.5.
BALL – Child - 2008 A Level: 1-Churakova Vasilisa (RUS) 13.9; 2-Pak Kristina (UZB) 12.7; 3-Pubpla Prerachaya (THA) 12.6.
CLUBS – Child - 2008 A Level: 1-Tan Sophia Shyan En (SGP) 11.2; 2-Davilbekova Zhamilya (KAZ) 10.5; 3-Talgatkyzy Inkarim (KAZ) 10.4.
HOOP – Child - 2008 A Level: 1-Pak Kristina (UZB) 12.75; 2-Pubpla Pornpicha (THA) 11.4; 3-Tan Megan (SGP) 10.65.
RIBBON – Child - 2008 A Level: 1-Davilbekova Zhamilya (KAZ) 9.4; 2-Estelle Van Izendoorn Broen (UAE) 5.
ROPE – Child - 2008 A Level: 1-Churakova Vasilisa (RUS) 11.45; 2-Tan Megan (SGP) 10.8; 3-Sırcan Irem (TUR) 10.05.
ALL ROUND – Child - 2009 A Level: 1-Mingaleeva Diana (RUS) 28.55; 2-Mironova Anastasia (RUS) 24.65; 3-Tarasova Arina (RUS) 24.15.
BALL – Child - 2009 A Level: 1-Mironova Anastasia (RUS) 13.35; 2-Projs Kaja (POL) 12.8; 3-Valieva Diliara (RUS) 12.65.
CLUBS – Child - 2009 A Level: 1-Mingaleeva Diana (RUS) 14.65; 2-Rastaturina Ralina (RUS) 11.7; 3-Mironova Anastasia (RUS) 11.3.
HOOPS – Child - 2009 A Level: 1-Mingaleeva Diana (RUS) 13.9; 2-Tarasova Arina (RUS) 13.45; 3-Rastaturina Ralina (RUS) 11.35.
ROPE – Child - 2009 A Level: 1-Soyubelli Selin (TUR) 12.15; 2-Projs Kaja (POL) 10.75; 3-Tarasova Arina (RUS) 10.7.
ALL ROUND – Child - 2010 A Level: 1-Rubas Aisha (RUS) 26.3; 2-Shchanova Sofiia (RUS) 24.4; 3-Akhmetova Ameliya (RUS) 23.15.
BALL – Child - 2010 A Level: 1-Rubas Aisha (RUS) 14.15; 2-Akhmetova Ameliya (RUS) 12.5; 3-Yukina Maria (RUS) 10.8.
CLUBS – Child - 2010 A Level: 1-Shchanova Sofiia (RUS) 12.95; 2-Klimenko Taisiia (RUS) 11.35; 3-Karma Sabry Rizk (UAE) 9.
HOOP – Child - 2010 A Level: 1-Rubas Aisha (RUS) 12.15; 2-Yukina Maria (RUS) 11.85; 3-Shchanova Sofiia (RUS) 11.45.
ROPE – Child - 2010 A Level: 1-Djanibekova Saodat (UZB) 10.3; 2-El Masry Karma (EGY) 9.6; 3-Karma Sabry Rizk (UAE) 8.75.
 
Child 2009 B Level (2009)


ALL ROUND - Child 2009 B Level (2009): 1-Richards Tricha (RSA) 24.05; 2-Vietrova Vladyslava (UKR) 21.45; 3-Veretennikova Vladislava (RUS) 20.9.
BALL - Child 2009 B Level (2009): 1-Richards Tricha (RSA) 12.05; 2-Kaleli Alya (TUR) 10.95; 3-Lee Nicolle Shiting (SGP) 10.7.
CLUBS - Child 2009 B Level (2009): 1-Richards Tricha (RSA) 12; 2-Chan Kristen (SGP) 10.1; 3-Lim Kristen (SGP) 9.95.
HOOP - Child 2009 B Level (2009): 1-Veretennikova Vladislava (RUS) 11.8; 2-Vietrova Vladyslava (UKR) 11.1; 3-Indeikina Ekaterina (RUS) 10.2.
ROPE - Child 2009 B Level (2009): 1-Dackus Natalia (POL) 10.6; 2-Vietrova Vladyslava (UKR) 10.35; 3-Lee Nicolle Shiting (SGP) 9.75.
 
Child 2010 B Level (2010)


ALL ROUND - Child 2010 B Level (2010): 1-Rasheva Aleksa (BUL) 23.7; 2-Ang Thadine (SGP) 22.3; 3-Oztırak Sesil (TUR) 22.2.
W/A - Child 2010 B Level (2010): 1-Rasheva Aleksa (BUL) 11.3; 2-Oztırak Sesil (TUR) 10.5; 3-Ang Thadine (SGP) 10.45.
BALL - Child 2010 B Level (2010): 1-Ang Thadine (SGP) 11.85; 2-Öztırak Sesil (TUR) 11.7; 3-Tan Lindsey (SGP) 9.65.
CLUBS - Child 2010 B Level (2010): 1-Panchenko Mariia (UKR) 9.5; 2-Izman-Phoa Jemima (SGP) 9; 3-Chandan Tanishi (IND) 8.5.
HOOP - Child 2010 B Level (2010): 1-Saifullina Elina (RUS) 9.1; 2-Kozlova Valeriia (RUS) 8.95; 3-Agadzhanian Milena (RUS) 8.45.
ROPE - Child 2010 B Level (2010): 1-Rasheva Aleksa (BUL) 12.4; 2-Yap Leia (SGP) 10.2; 3-Akhibek Amina (KAZ) 6.95.
 
Child 2009 C level


ALL ROUND - Child 2009 C Level: 1-Nigmyatzyanova Diliara (RUS) 11.25; 2-Gazizova Aziya (RUS) 8.75; Zhaksylyk Aruana (RUS) 8.75.
BALL - Child 2009 C Level: 1-Nigmyatzyanova Diliara (RUS) 11.25; 2-Fekry Malak (UAE) 6.4; 3-Yossak Natamon (THA) 2.9.
HOOP - Child 2009 C Level: 1-Gazizova Aziya (RUS) 8.75; 2-Ayvazyan Gayane (RUS) 8.65; 3-Beliaeva Taisiia (RUS) 7.35.
ROPE - Child 2009 C Level: 1-Agabek Eldana (KAZ) 4.75.
WA - Child 2009 C Level: 1-Zhaksylyk Aruana (RUS) 8.75; 2-Rusanova Polina (RUS) 8.6; 3-Azimova Yasmina (UAE) 8.
 
Child 2010 C level


ALL ROUND - Child 2010 C Level: 1-Salimova Samira (RUS) 8.8; Aling Meghan (MRI) 8.8; 3-Sabeva Victoria (BUL) 8.7.
Hoop - Child 2010 C Level: 1-Salimova Samira (RUS) 8.8; 2-Adham Nour (EGY) 7.85; 3-Kalashnikova Darya (UAE) 7.3.
Rope - Child 2010 C Level: 1-Helal Logien (EGY) 8.4; 2-Saiyn Alua (KAZ) 6.1.
WA - Child 2010 C Level: 1-Aling Meghan ( MRI) 8.8; 2-Sabeva Victoria (BUL) 8.7; 3-Sobinova Anna (RUS) 7.7.
 
Child 2011 C level


ALL ROUND - Child 2011 C Level: 1-Vinnik Alina (RUS) 10.5; 2-Garipova Aliia (RUS) 10; 3-Hristoskova Vivian (BUL) 9.5.
BALL - Child 2011 C Level: 1-Petrova Elizaveta (RUS) 7.6; 2-Elazizy Farida (EGY) 7.5; 3-AbouHussein Talia (EGY) 6.4.
WA - Child 2011 C Level: 1-Vinnik Alina (RUS) 10.5; 2-Hristoskova Vivian (BUL) 9.5; 3-Kononova Daniela (UAE) 7.9.
CLUBS - Child 2011 C Level: 1-Garipova Aliia (RUS) 10
HOOP - Child 2011 C Level: 1-Kivaeva Kseniia (RUS) 9.3; 2-Bozorova Samira (RUS) 8.5; 3-Charkina Sofiia (RUS) 8.3.
 
Child 2012 C level


WA - Child 2012 C Level: 1-Beheri Maya (EGY) 8.1; 2-Khaidarova Mirabel (RUS) 8.05; 3-Boonthawee Thanchanok (THA) 7.4.
 
Child 2012 A level


ALL ROUND - Child 2012 A Level: 1-Kuramshina Kamilla (RUS) 22.2; 2-Kanapatski Vera (BLR) 21.8; 3-Lobeiko Mariia (RUS) 19.65.
WA - Child 2012 A Level: 1-Kanapatski Vera (BLR) 10.95; 2-Kuramshina Kamilla (RUS) 10.4; 3-Lobeiko Mariia (RUS) 9.5.
BALL - Child 2012 A Level: 1-Stella-Rose Joly (UAE) 8.15; 2-Kiseleva Anastasia (UAE) 7.4; 3-Meyer-Rochow Baby (SGP) 5.85.
HOOP - Child 2012 A Level: 1-Kuramshina Kamilla (RUS) 11.8; 2-Kanapatski Vera (BLR) 10.85; 3-Lobeiko Mariia (RUS) 10.15.
ROPE - Child 2012 A Level: 1-Tawfik Lara (EGY) 9.45; 2-Shaheen Hana (EGY) 9.1; 3-Khalil Karma (EGY) 8.15.
 
Child 2012 B level


All Round - Child 2012 B Level: 1-Yakovleva Sofiya (RUS) 20.55; 2-Mohamed Fatima (EGY) 16.3; 3-El Masry Kenda (EGY) 16.1.
WA - Child 2012 B Level: 1-Yakovleva Sofiya (RUS) 9.5; 2-Amr Perin (EGY) 9.05; 3-El Masry Kenda (EGY) 8.1.
Ball - Child 2012 B Level: 1-Elotafi Malak (UAE) 6; 2-Yasmina Bazarova (UAE) 5.45; 3-Sungkar Safiya (KAZ) 3.65.
HOOP - Child 2012 B Level: 1-Yakovleva Sofiya (RUS) 11.05.
ROPE - Child 2012 B Level: 1-Mohamed Fatima (EGY) 8.55; 2-El Masry Kenda (EGY) 8; 3-Elmaradny Rosenda (EGY) 7.95.
 
Little 2011 B Level


ALL ROUND - 2011 B Level: 1-Hassan Jaidaa (EGY) Sporting Club 21.4; 2-Khayrullina Maria (RUS) 21.05; Alekova Siyana (BUL) 21.05.
W/A - 2011 B Level: 1-Khayrullina Maria (RUS) 11.7; 2-Polivina Veronika (RUS) 11.65; 3-Mahfouz Farah (EGY) 11.15.
BALL - 2011 B Level: 1-Kok Sara Lynn (SGP) 10.75; 2-Mahfouz Farah (EGY) 9.1; 3-Arkıs Azra (TUR) 9.05.
CLUBS - 2011 B Level: 1-Moumne Noor (UAE) 6.65; 2-Planojevic Nina (UAE) 6.5; 3-Ortega Rocio (UAE) 5.1.
HOOP - 2011 B Level: 1-Khayrullina Maria (RUS) 9.35; 2-Antiufeeva Taisiia (RUS) 9.15; 3-Polivina Veronika (RUS) 7.5.
ROPE - 2011 B Level: 1-Hassan Jaidaa (EGY) 10.35; 2-Alekova Siyana (BUL) 9.95; 3-Sabry Leila (EGY) 8.9.
 
Little 2011 A Level


ALL ROUND - 2011 A Level: 1-Dmitrieva Agata (RUS) 26.2; 2-Nigmatullina Milana (RUS) 21.25; 3-Fedorova Sofiya (KAZ) 18.8.
BALL - 2011 A Level: 1-Nigmatullina Milana (RUS) 11.2; 2-Dhaliwal Rhea (SGP) 10.5; 3-Fedorova Sofiya (KAZ) 8.95.
CLUBS - 2011 A Level: 1-Dmitrieva Agata (RUS) 12.5; 2-Fedorova Sofiya (KAZ) 9.85; 3-Kutluk Derin (UAE) 8.8.
HOOP - 2011 A Level: 1-Dmitrieva Agata (RUS) 13.7; 2-Nigmatullina Milana (RUS) 10.05; 3-Gaipova Yana (UZB) 9.75.
ROPE - 2011 A Level: 1-Todorova Mihaela (BUL) 8.35; 2-Gaipova Yana (UZB) 8.25; 3-Marwan Soliman Thalia (UAE) 7.55.
 
 
 

 



Posted by : GoDubai Editorial Team
Viewed 5862 times
Posted on : Monday, December 9, 2019  
Replication or redistribution in whole or in part is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of GoDubai.com.
Previous Story : Team Abu Dhabi's Xcat World Champions Aim To Retain Title in Dubai Grand Finale
Next Story : Team Abu Dhabi's F2 world champion rounds off brilliant campaign with historic win on home waters
Email this article Print this article

Share this article with your friends and followers
NewsVine

Comments

Back to Top  
Most Viewed Press Release posted in the last 7 days
Foreo Set to Break the Beauty Stratosphere According to Experts
Mother's Day Gift Guide 2020
St Valentine's Day'
6 Trends That Will Dominate Beauty in 2020 According to Foreo
Dina Akesbi joins Clio Beauty on the Professional Beauty GCC Mainstage on 18th Feb!
Jaguar Land Rover on Tour Sheikh Hamdan's Falcons Dominate Hurr Category in Fakh...
5 Ways To Bring Spring's Top Trends Into Your Wardrobe
Costa Coffee Introduces 4u Healthy Food Range Across All UAE Stores in Partnersh...
Korea's Number One Beauty Brand Innisfree All Set to Celebrate the Grand Opening...
V-Motif Western
HONOR Launches the Iconic Glass Designed HONOR 20 in the UAE
Ortendahl Makes Team Abu Dhabi Debut in Kuwait as Al Mulla Launches Bid for Thi...
Rado True Thinline Les CouleursTM Le Corbusier'
Corum Admiral's Cup Legend 47 Worldtimer'
City of Gold Rewarded 200 Jewellery Shoppers With 4 Million Worth of Dubai City ...
Cisco Accelerates Applications in a Hybrid Multicloud World
Made in Italy: Top Picks from the Latest Deborah Milano Make-Up Range
Dubai Customs Graduates 1st Batch of “Dubai Customs Leaders” Program
SPORTMAX 50th Anniversary Capsule Collection
Samsung's New Galaxy S20 Now Available for Pre-Order in the UAE
Italian Food Exports to the UAE Increases by 11%, Reports ITA Ahead of Italian P...
Union Coop to Sponsor the FAZZA Championships for People of Determination 2020
AS World Group Global Roadshow Promotes Expo 2020 Dubai at 33rd African Union Su...
Aston Martin DBX Makes First Public Appearance in UAE
Team Abu Dhabi Riders Grab Double Triumph On Dramatic Race Day in Kuwait
Arla Foods Introduces New Baby&me Organic Products to Saudi Arabian Market
Marks & Spencer, Britain's Best Loved Denim
Spring is in the Air at West Elm
Introducing Zeitun Premium Face Care Collection
Mother's Day Gifting - Steve Madden
Samsung Introduces Galaxy S10 Lite and Note10 Lite in the UAE
Now at IKEA Dubai you can buy with your time. IKEA's latest innovation converts ...
Create the Ultimate Home Cinema Room With LG
Celebrate Valentine's Day with PAN Emirates
Artificial Intelligence Seen to Play a Significant Role in Driving Success Rate ...
Parmigiano Reggiano Consortium Participates in Gulfood
Buyers Rush for Majid Al Futtaim's First ‘Elan' Townhouses at Tilal Al Ghaf
The Award-winning #burjumanfoodart Festival is Back by Popular Demand!
Heart-Winning Accessories from 2XL Furniture & Home Décor
Emirates Airline Festival of Literature Closes With Spectacular Finale in Aid of...
Hyundai Launches the All New I30 N in South Africa
Karl Lagerfeld Valentines Special
Cisco Launches a Comprehensive Security Architecture for Industrial IoT
How to Beat Pigmentation with DERMAdoctor
His Highness Sheikh Hamdan Bin Rashid Al Maktoum Opens Gulfood 2020
Abu Dhabi University Celebrates UAE Innovation Month
“Planet Positive” is Tetra Pak's New Way of Doing Business
The Bentley Mulliner Bacalar – the Future of Coachbuilding
Planet Smart City Expands Its Global Reach With Launch in India
UAE Community Takes Millions of Steps in Solidarity With Children Who Walk Long ...